Ostara Casal Ametista Hotel
Located a 20-minute walk from Gota Waterfall, Ostara Casal Ametista Hotel Alto Paraiso de Goias is within a 300-metre distance of the Anjos and Arcanjos Waterfall.
Alto Paraiso de Goias centre can be reached within 20 minutes' walk. This hotel in Alto Paraiso de Goias is a 5-minute ride from Ecological Sanctuary Vale Dourado. In the vicinity of Catarata dos Couros is a perk for guests staying at the guest house.
Comprising a balcony and a sitting area, the rooms at the Ostara Casal Ametista are equipped with wireless internet. Along with a minibar, the rooms are furnished with a writing table.
The restaurant Restaurante Bom Fa'ss is about 400 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Poco Encantado1.2 km
- Gota1.2 km
- Agua Fria waterfall1.2 km
- Cachoeira da Muralha1.2 km
- Poco Azul1.3 km
- Centro Espirita Paulo de Tarso1000 m
- 1ª Igreja Batista950 m
- Catarata dos Couros1.1 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Ostara Casal Ametista Hotel?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Ostara Casal Ametista Hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Ostara Casal Ametista Hotel?
Guests of the Ostara Casal Ametista Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in Ostara Casal Ametista Hotel?
Ostara Casal Ametista Hotel guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Ostara Casal Ametista Hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Ostara Casal Ametista Hotel is $59.